To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect shattered the windows to the victim's locked vehicle and rummaged through. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
E. Henrietta Rd. 700 BlockRochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Sep 11, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism