To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect rummaged through the victim's unlocked vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
Winton Rd. S. 1400 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 12, 2025 @ 10:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe