To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect entered the victim's unlocked vehicle and rummaged through. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
Danbury Cir. S. 50 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 28, 2025 @ 5:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe