To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect damaged the lock to a door of a business at the location. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
1986 S. Clinton Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 22, 2025 @ 6:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe