To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENYPL 145.14PL 140.05
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ian Samson, age 34, was arrested for Petit Larceny, Criminal Tampering, and Trespassing.
Location
141 Richs Dugway Rd.Rochester, NY 14625
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-028223
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe