To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
ROBBERY 2ND
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Cheyshad Kendrick, age 24, was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Weapon, Criminal Use of a Firearm, Robbery, and Grand Larceny.
Location
717 E. Henrietta Rd.Rochester, NY 14623
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2025
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
25-034804
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe