To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 205.30 - RESISTING ARRESTPL 145.05 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Nasjir Connor, age 25, was arrested for Resisting Arrest and Criminal Mischief 3rd.
Location
601 Elmwood Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2025
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
25-035165
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe