Robbery
MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT
Assault on a Female
Injury to Personal Property
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
156 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Thomasville Police Department arrested johnson, timothy edward on Tuesday November 8th, 2022.
On September 13, 2022 the Thomasville Police Department responded to 14 E. Guilford St. in reference to a larceny of a motor vehicle. The victim reported that Timothy Edward Johnson demanded the victim give him a ride to High-Point. The victim refused to give Mr. Johnson a ride and he forcefully grabbed her purse of her shoulder and pulled the car keys off of her purse. Mr. Johnson fled the residence in the victims 2003 Chrysler PT Cruiser.
Warrants were obtained for Timothy Edward Johnson charging him with Robbery, Larceny of a Motor Vehicle, Assault on a Female and Injury to Personal Property.
If anyone has information about Timothy Edward Johnson you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH
On November 6, 2022, Timothy Edward Johnson was arrested by the High Point Police Department on the outstanding Warrants for Arrest.
Location
14 E. Guilford St
Thomasville, NC 27360
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2022