Shooting into an Occupied Dwelling
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 30, 2022, the Thomasville Police Department’s Criminal Investigation Division conducted an investigation into a Shooting into an Occupied Dwelling at 618 Liberty Dr. As a result of the investigation detective’s obtained a search warrant for 619 Liberty Dr. During the search, detectives located spent shell casings, a .45 caliber handgun and marijuana.
Dustin Ryan Hill of 619 Liberty Dr. was arrested and charged with: Shooting into an Occupied Dwelling, Possession of Marijuana and Discharging a Firearm in the City Limits.
Location
619 Liberty Dr
Thomasville, NC 27360
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2022004418