felony breaking and entering
larceny after breaking and entering
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Winston Salem Police Department arrested Bondurant, Tesla Grace, on January 25th, 2024, for crimes committed in Thomasville, N.C.
On April 9, 2023, the Thomasville Police Department's Criminal Investigation Division took the lead in investigating a felony breaking and entering. This led to the charges against Tesla Bondurant for one count of felony breaking and entering and one count of larceny after breaking and entering.
Location
Winston Salem, NC
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2023001424