Probation Violation
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Luke Anthony Davis, who is wanted for probation violation.
Davis passed a worthless check in Gray County.
Davis a, 43,white male, brown hair and blue eyes, 6'1", 160lbs, is currently WANTED by the Gray County Sheriff.
If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office immediately.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
If you have any information, please call 620-855-3916.
Stay informed, stay safe!
Location
Cimarron, KS 67835
Date Issued
Dec 31, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
GY24CR29
Reference ID
GY24CR29
Issuing Authority
Gray County District Court