POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
SPEEDING
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
123 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 06/30/2026, at approximately 12:00 p.m., an arrest was made at Cedar and West Avenue A, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges.
The individual arrested is described as a 44-year-old black male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
Cedar and West Avenue A
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-321
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.