POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
SPEEDING
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 05/13/2026, at approximately 5:15 p.m., an arrest was made at 13 RD and US HWY 50, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Gray County Sheriff's Office for processing and bonding.
The individual arrested is described as a 34-year-old white female.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
13 RD and US HWY 50
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-229
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.