DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
NO INTERLOCK DEVICE
SPEEDING
Age
39
Gender
Male
On 03/15/2026, at approximately 5:30 a.m., an arrest was made at the intersection of 22 RD and M RD, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 40-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
22 RD and M RD
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-135
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.