DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
FAILURE TO MOVE OVER
TRANSPORTING OPEN CONTAINER
FAIL TO YIELD TO EMERGENCY VEHICLE
NO PROOF INSURANCE
NO DRIVERS LICENSE IN POSSESSION
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/17/2026, at approximately 4:00 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 91, W US HWY 50, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 48-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 91 West US HWY 50
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-238
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.