FAILURE TO REPORT DAMAGING UNATTENDED VEHICLE
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/04/2026, at approximately 9:00 p.m., an arrest was made at 598 W. Texcoco Street, Montezuma, KS, on the listed charge.
The individual arrested is described as a 20-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
598 W. Texcoco St.
Montezuma, KS 67867
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-279
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.