OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE
UNSAFE LANE CHANGE
Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/23/2026, at approximately 1:30 p.m., an arrest was made at 300 E. Avenue A, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was cited and released.
The individual arrested is described as a 47-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
300 E. Avenue A
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
May 23, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-250