DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
FAILURE TO MAINTAIN LANE
FAILURE TO SIGNAL 100'
Age
54
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/26/2026, at approximately 2:30 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 104, US 50 HWY, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Gray County Sheriff's Office where he posted bail.
The individual arrested is described as a 54-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 104 US 50 HWY
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-365
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.