DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 06/13/2026, at approximately 11:30 p.m., an arrest was made at 310 S. Cedar Street, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Gray County Sheriff's Office for processing and the suspect posted bond.
The individual arrested is described as a 62-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
310 S. Cedar St. Lot 24
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-294
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.