OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE
SPEEDING
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
121 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/29/2026, at approximately 2:45 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 86, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge.
The individual arrested is described as a 18-year-old female.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 86 U50 HWY
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-161
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.