DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Black
On 06/13/2026, at approximately 7:15 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 85, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 48-year-old black male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 85 U50 Hwy
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-292
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.