DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
SPEEDING
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 03/05/2026, at approximately 5:00 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 101, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 34-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 101 U 50 Hwy
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-125
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.