OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT PROPER CLASSIFICATION OF LICENSE
SPEEDING
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/29/2026, at approximately 7:30 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 97, US HWY 50, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges.
The individual arrested is described as a 22-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 97 US HWY 50
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-316
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.