POSSESSION OF THC
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
UNSAFE LANE CHANGE
FAIL TO YEILD TO LEO VEHICLE
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/27/2026, at approximately 6:00 p.m., an arrest was made at100 N. 1st Street, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 40-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
100 N. 1st Street
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-264
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.