DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
NO PROOF INSURANCE
OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE
FAILURE TO MAINTAIN LANE
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/05/2026, at approximately 4:20 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 99, US HWY 50, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 20-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 99 US HWY 50
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-331
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.