DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
NO PROOF INSURANCE
SPEEDING
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/13/2026, at approximately 4:00 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 98, Montezuma, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 41-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 98 US Hwy 56
Montezuma, KS 67867
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Reference ID
26-132
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.