DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE
Age
53
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/27/2026, at approximately 1:15 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 96, US HWY 50 East, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 52-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 96 US HWY 50 East
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-262
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.