OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE
SPEEDING
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/07/2026, at approximately 7:30 p.m., an arrest was made in the 23000 block of K23 Highway, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charges and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 56-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
23001 K23 Highway
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
May 7, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-220
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.