POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
19
Race
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
116 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On 07/18/2026, at approximately 4:15 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 92, US HWY 50, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charges.
The individual arrested is described as a 18-year-old Hispanic female.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 92 US HWY 50
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-353
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.