DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
SPEEDING
NO PROOF INSURANCE
VIOLATION CHILD SAFETY RESTRAINTS
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/16/2026, at approximately 4:30 p.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 89, US HWY 50, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was cited and released.
The individual arrested is described as a 39-year-old white male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 89 US W HWY 50
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-237
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.