ASSAULT OF LEO
INTERFERENCE LEO
LINGERING
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/31/2026, at approximately 7:30 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 84, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 39-year-old male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 84 US 50 HWY
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-164
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.