DRIVING WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED
WINDOW TINT
FAILURE TO SIGNAL 100'
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/15/2026, at approximately 9:15 a.m., an arrest was made in the 600 block of West Avenue A, Cimarron, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 28-year-old Hispanic male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
600 W Avenue A
Cimarron, KS 67835
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26-232
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.