POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARPHERNALIA
DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
NO PROOF INSURANCE
FAIL TO YEILD TO LEO VEHICLE
INTERFERENCE WITH LEO
SPEEDING
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/30/2026, at approximately 5:30 a.m., an arrest was made at mile marker 91, Ingalls, KS, on the listed charge and the suspect was transported to the Ford County Jail.
The individual arrested is described as a 27-year-old black male.
The circumstances surrounding the arrest are currently under investigation. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Gray County Sheriff's Office is committed to providing accurate and timely information to the public. As more details become available, they will be released in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Gray County Sheriff's Office at (620) 855-3916.
Location
MM 91, US HWY 50
Ingalls, KS 67853
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-163
CRIMEWATCH - Gray County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Gray County Sheriff's Office.