PROTECTION ORDER VIOLATION
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 28, 2025, while investigating recent vehicle break-ins, officers observed Seith Ruple entering a protected residence at 403 N. Elm St., despite an active Order of Protection prohibiting him from contacting the residents. Officers swiftly apprehended Ruple and transported him to the Woodford County Jail without any further issues.
* All Persons are considered innocent until found guilty in a court of law.
Location
403 N. Elm St.
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal