PROTECTION ORDER VIOLATION
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 17, 2025, at 2:43 a.m., an El Paso officer pulled over a speeding vehicle on I-39, clocking it at 88 miles per hour in a 70-mile-per-hour zone. The vehicle was occupied by a male driver and a female passenger. Further investigation revealed that the male driver was subject to an active Order of Protection issued by the female passenger. As a result, Luis Damian-Jimenez was arrested and taken to the Woodford County Jail, where he was charged with violating the Order of Protection.
* All persona are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
I-39 SB @ MM 11
El Paso, IL 61738
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2025