GRAND THEFT
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted subject ANGEL ALEXANDER RIVERA who has a felony warrant in reference to GRAND THEFT.
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Jul 29, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2026 101895 CFDB
Issuing Authority
Judge: A CHRISTIAN MILLER
CRIMEWATCH - Volusia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the DeLand Police Department.