POSSESSION OF AMPHETAMINES
POSS AMMUNITION BY CONVICTED IN STATE FELON
DRIVING WHILE LICENSE REVOKED (HABITUAL)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted subject ADAM DEAN MARTIN who has a felony warrant in reference to POSS AMMUNITION BY CONVICTED IN STATE FELON, POSSESSION OF AMPHETAMINES, DRIVING WHILE LICENSE REVOKED (HABITUAL).
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Jul 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2021 300580 CFDB
Issuing Authority
Judge: ELIZABETH A BLACKBURN
CRIMEWATCH - Volusia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the DeLand Police Department.