AGGRAVATED BATTERY (PREGNANT PERSON)
False imprisonment
DOMESTIC BATTERY BY STRANGULATION
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
159 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted subject WAYNE HAL JONES JR who has a felony warrant in reference to AGGRAVATED BATTERY (PREGNANT PERSON), FALSE IMPRISONMENT, DOMESTIC BATTERY BY STRANGULATION.
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
308 E HUBBARD AVE
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Apr 26, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2023 100901 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: RANDELL H ROWE III