TRAFFICKING IN FENTANYL (28 GRM OR MORE)
TRAFFICKING IN AMPHETAMINE 28 GRAMS-200 GRAMS
OWN/RENT STRUCTURE VEH.KNOW TRAFFIC DRUGS
SALE OF FENTANYL
RESISTING AN OFFICER WITHOUT VIOLENCE
POSSESSION OF PARAPHERNALIA
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person ANDRE BENNETT who has a warrant(s) in reference to TRAFFICKING IN FENTANYL (28 GRM OR MORE), TRAFFICKING IN AMPHETAMINE 28 GRAMS-200 GRAMS, OWN/RENT STRUCTURE VEH.KNOW TRAFFIC DRUGS, SALE OF FENTANYL, RESISTING AN OFFICER WITHOUT VIOLENCE, POSSESSION OF PARAPHERNALIA.
The warrant has a bond of $1,037,500. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Jan 29, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2026 100595 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: ROBERT W PICKENS III