The DeLand Police Department is asking for the public’s help in connection with a theft at a business in Downtown DeLand that happened back in May.
The individuals pictured are involved in a theft of signs stolen from Pat & Toni’s Sweet Things on May 3, 2023, at 1:30 a.m. (male pictured) and at 2 a.m. (females pictured).
The signs were returned anonymously to Stetson Security on May 4, 2023, and subsequently returned to the owner. However, the owner is still wishing to pursue charges.
If anyone has any knowledge of these subjects pictured below or the incident itself, please contact Officer R. Johnson at johnsonr@deland.org or at the DeLand Police Department non-emergency number (386) 626-7400.
Location
DeLand, FL 32720
Incident Date
May 3, 2023 @ 1:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Volusia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the DeLand Police Department.