Police are seeking help identifying a shoplifting suspect.
At about 4:15 p.m. Sunday, a male suspect was caught on surveillance footage stealing a Biltmore Stainless Steel pots and pans set valued at $149, from Belk, located at 2617 S Woodland Blvd.
Anyone with information regarding the identity of the subject is asked to notify the DeLand Police Department at 386-626-7400 or by submitting an anonymous tip at delandpd.com.
Location
2617 South Woodland Boulevard
DeLand, FL 32720
Date
Feb 26, 2020
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Volusia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the DeLand Police Department.