TRAFFICKING IN COCAINE 28-200 GRAMS
TRAFFICKING IN FENTANYL (4 GRAMS TO <14 GRAMS
DRIVING W/LICENSE CANCELED SUSPENDED/REVOKED
POSSESSION OF CANNABIS NOT MORE THAN 20 GRAMS
POSSESSION OF PARAPHERNALIA
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department arrested STEPHENS, BRENT TERRELL on Thursday March 10th, 2026.
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person BRENT STEPHENS who has a warrant(s) in reference to TRAFFICKING IN COCAINE 28-200 GRAMS, POSSESSION OF CANNABIS NOT MORE THAN 20 GRAMS, DRIVING W/LICENSE CANCELED SUSPENDED/REVOKED, TRAFFICKING IN FENTANYL (4 GRAMS TO <14 GRAMS), POSSESSION OF PARAPHERNALIA
The warrant has a NO BOND. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
701 W Plymouth Ave
Deland, FL 32720
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026