GRAND THEFT
USE 2-WAY COMMUNIC.DEVICE TO COMMIT FELONY
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Eyes
The DeLand Police Department arrested ERICKSON, LESLIE A on Thursday March 5th, 2026.
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person LESLIE A ERICKSON who has open felony warrant(s).
The warrant has $6,000 BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
1300 S Woodland Blvd
Deland, FL 32720
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Bail
6000