VIOLATION OF PROBATION POSSESSION OF SCHEDULE II SUBSTANCE
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person HEATHER RYAN THADEN who has open felony warrant(s).
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL
Date Issued
Jan 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2025 104324 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: A KATHLEEN MCNEILLY