GRAND THEFT
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person MATTHEW RENE PEDATA who has open felony warrant(s).
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA. Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se Habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL
Date Issued
Mar 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2026 101945 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: A KATHLEEN MCNEILLY
CRIMEWATCH - Volusia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the DeLand Police Department.