GRAND THEFT AUTO
Age
45
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted subject RAMOS, KATARZYNA who has a felony warrant in reference to GRAND THEFT AUTO.
The warrant has a bond of $2,500 and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
724 S PALMETTO AVE
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Aug 11, 2021
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2021 101595 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: DAWN NICHOLS