FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE LIGHTS AND SIREN ACTIVE
DRIVING W/LICENSE CANCELED SUSPENDED/REVOKED
OPERATE MOTORCYCLE WITHOUT LICENSE/ENDORSEMENT
Age
34
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted person PAT CHARLES MIGNONE who has felony warrant(s) with nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR POSSIBLE AWARD, FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS BELOW:
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
DeLand, FL
Date Issued
Apr 2, 2025
Active
Yes
Reference ID
Case Number: 2025 102271 CFDL