ARMED TRAFFICKING IN COCAINE 28-200 GRAMS
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The DeLand Police Department is looking for wanted subject HERMINO ESPINO who has a felony warrant in reference to ARMED TRAFFICKING IN COCAINE 28-200 GRAMS, POSSESSION OF ALPRAZOLAM W/INTENT TO SELL/DELIVER, POSSESSION OF MDMA WITH INTENT TO SELL OR DELIVER, POSSESSION OF AMPHETAMINES WITH INTENT TO SELL OR DELIVER, POSSESSION OF CANNABIS IN EXCESS OF 20 GRAMS, POSSESSION FIREARM BY CONVICTED IN STATE FELON, POSS AMMUNITION BY CONVICTED IN STATE FELON, POSSESSION OF PARAPHERNALIA .
The warrant has NO BOND and nationwide pickup. Current whereabouts are unknown.
If you have any information that can assist with this case, follow this link to submit a tip: https://crimewatch.net/us/fl/volusia/deland-pd/submit-tip or call the DeLand Police Department/Volusia County Sheriff's Office at: 386-626-7400.
BE REWARDED FOR YOUR TIP
Central Florida CrimeLine follows the best practices set out by the Florida Association of Crime Stoppers and Crime Stoppers USA.Tips that lead to the felony arrest of suspects and/or the recovery of stolen property and drugs may be eligible for cash rewards of up to $1,000. All tips eligible for a reward are paid to tipsters using an anonymous process. CrimeLine is available at 800-423-TIPS (8477) 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, taking completely anonymous tips on any criminal activity. Se habla Español.
Location
636 W MATHIS AVE
DeLand, FL 32720
Date Issued
Feb 22, 2021
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Case Number: 2018 103378 CFDL
Issuing Authority
Judge: DAWN NICHOLS