Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 6/7/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type   Location
25007831 6/7/2025 0:04 JUVENILE CURFEW OUT W/ PARTIES ADVISING OF CURFEW SKATEPARK
25007832 6/7/2025 0:07 DISTURBANCE VERBAL ARGUMENT  800 BLK E MAIN
25007835 6/7/2025 2:17 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 200 BLK N COMMERCIAL
25007836 6/7/2025 2:42 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PAROL 500 BLK E 1st St 
25007837 6/7/2025 2:58 TOW VEHICLE VEH TOWED 600 BLK ELM
25007840 6/7/2025 7:48 ALARMS SET OFF IN ERROR 219 W Main St 
25007841 6/7/2025 7:53 ANIMAL CONTROL RPT OF RACCOON IN RESIDENCE- RACCOON RELOCATED 817 SMITH 
25007843 6/7/2025 8:06 TRESPASSING MALE PARTY TRESPASSED 9960 Santa Fe Trl 
25007844 6/7/2025 8:41 ALARMS ALARM- EMPLOYEE ON SCENE 1309 Beshoar Ave 
25007845 6/7/2025 9:48 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PAROL 700 BLK E Strong Ave 
25007848 6/7/2025 10:44 CARELESS DRIVER RPT OF CARELESS DRIVER- WITNESS UNWILLING TO SIGN CIMINO PARK 
25007850 6/7/2025 12:19 FLAGGED DOWN FLAGGED DOWN BY PARTY STATING A CAR RAN A STOP SIGN AND ALMOST HIT HIM- COULD NOT PROVIDE ANY OTHER INFO 100 BLK 1ST
25007853 6/7/2025 13:39 DISTURBANCE RPT OF MALE YELLING 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25007854 6/7/2025 14:15 E911 HANG UP RPT OF 911S HANG UPS- NEGATIVE CONTACT 709 N COMMERCIAL
25007856 6/7/2025 16:15 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT RPT OF FACEBOOK ACCOUNT BEING HACKED 516 E Elm St 
25007859 6/7/2025 18:54 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PAROL 500 State St 
25007860 6/7/2025 19:38 SUBJECT STOP FLAGGED DOWN BY PARTY  EXIT 11 STATION
25007862 6/7/2025 20:02 TRANSIENT PROBLEM RPT OF TRANSIENT OUTSIDE NOT LEAVING- PARTY ON HIS WAY 991 E Main St 
25007864 6/7/2025 20:17 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PAROL PARK/STATE
25007866 6/7/2025 21:38 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT MALE PARTY AT WRONG APT- EVERYTHING OKAY 500 State
25007867 6/7/2025 22:22 ALARMS ALARM- EVERYTHING OKAY 103 Simpson Dr 

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Jun 7, 2025

Created Jun 9, 2025 @ 9:21 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play