Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter - 6/5/22

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Location
22009402 6/5/2022 1:32 ALARMS 101 AMERICANA RD
22009403 6/5/2022 2:00 SUBJECT STOP 400 BLK NEVADA
22009404 6/5/2022 2:21 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL 300 BLK E BACA
22009405 6/5/2022 2:45 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS GOLF COURSE
22009406 6/5/2022 3:02 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXIT 11 BUSINESSES
22009407 6/5/2022 3:23 DUI 200 BLK N COMMERCIAL ST
22009408 6/5/2022 6:48 VEHICULAR TRESPASS LA QUINTA
22009409 6/5/2022 7:12 ANIMAL CONTROL CENTRAL PARK 
22009411 6/5/2022 8:15 WELFARE CHECK 421 E NORTH 
22009414 6/5/2022 10:06 NEIGHBOR COMPLAINT 310 E JOHNSON 
22009417 6/5/2022 11:05 DOMESTIC CALLS 1200 BLK SANTA FE TRL 
22009419 6/5/2022 11:58 TRESPASSING MOORES CANYON RD 
22009420 6/5/2022 12:07 ALARMS 115 E ELM 
22009421 6/5/2022 12:15 ANIMAL CONTROL 1116 BALTIMORE AVE 
22009422 6/5/2022 12:23 WELFARE CHECK 1200 SANTA FE TRAIL 
22009425 6/5/2022 13:07 DUI EXIT 11 
22009438 6/5/2022 17:33 ALARMS 1610 AIELLO ST
22009439 6/5/2022 18:29 DOMESTIC CALLS 400 BLK S INDIANA 
22009446 6/5/2022 20:37 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 609 E GODDING AVE
22009448 6/5/2022 21:34 ALARMS 113 N BURLINGTON ST 
22009449 6/5/2022 22:00 WELFARE CHECK GODDING/LINDEN
22009451 6/5/2022 22:42 SUSPICIOUS PERSON 1415 SANTA FE
22009452 6/5/2022 22:44 HARASSMENT 3130 SANTA FE TL
22009454 6/5/2022 23:00 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL 900 BLK PARK
22009457 6/5/2022 23:56 WELFARE CHECK 204 LEA ST 

Incident Date

Jun 5, 2022

Created Jun 6, 2022 @ 8:35 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play